Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pcmag.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pcmag.com below:

 

Add review

pcmag.com


 

 

pcmag.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pcmag.com

Google Index:
View pcmag.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pcmag.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pcmag.com Bing Links
History:
View pcmag.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pcmag.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  262
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,258,906
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,093,714
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,725,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  777
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1,597
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $3,105.00
Direct:
15.53%
Referral:
4.88%
Search:
76.38%
Social:
2.41%
Paid:
0.79%

pcmag.com receives about 314,500 special visitors and 553,520 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $3,994.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,724,868.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pcmag.com is ranked number 1,439 in the globe and 0.0629% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pcmag.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pcmag.com
88.77%82.94%1.50
uk.pcmag.com
6.42%6.33%1.6
in.pcmag.com
3.60%2.89%1.3
au.pcmag.com
2.66%2.39%1.4
sea.pcmag.com
1.29%1.07%1.3
latam.pcmag.com
0.98%0.72%1.2
g00.pcmag.com
0.90%0.69%1.2
gr.pcmag.com
0.72%0.71%1.6
me.pcmag.com
0.72%0.60%1.4
shop.pcmag.com
0.68%0.67%1.6
ru.pcmag.com
0.55%0.39%1.1
assets.pcmag.com
0.36%0.24%1.1
nl.pcmag.com
0.13%0.10%1.2
securitywatch.pcmag.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  412
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

pcmag.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.7%49.4%635
India 5.0%5.0%2135
United Kingdom 4.3%5.8%1084
Canada 3.8%3.6%813
Australia 2.9%3.2%703
Japan 2.5%2.2%4470
China 2.3%2.1%7779
Greece 1.2%1.2%938
France 1.0%0.9%4816
Spain 1.0%1.0%3305
Germany 1.0%1.5%5332
Iran 0.9%0.8%3463
South Africa 0.8%0.6%1621
Belgium 0.8%0.9%1084
Mexico 0.8%0.7%2998
Nigeria 0.8%0.6%1325
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%1601
Italy 0.7%0.8%4510
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1050
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%1981
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%4001
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%1554
Brazil 0.6%0.6%6571
Sweden 0.5%0.6%1704
Philippines 0.5%0.5%1372
Ireland 0.5%0.7%889
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%2226
Portugal 0.5%0.6%1112

pcmag.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on pcmag.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pcmag.com
88.77%82.94%1.50
uk.pcmag.com
6.42%6.33%1.6
in.pcmag.com
3.60%2.89%1.3
au.pcmag.com
2.66%2.39%1.4
sea.pcmag.com
1.29%1.07%1.3
latam.pcmag.com
0.98%0.72%1.2
g00.pcmag.com
0.90%0.69%1.2
gr.pcmag.com
0.72%0.71%1.6
me.pcmag.com
0.72%0.60%1.4
shop.pcmag.com
0.68%0.67%1.6
ru.pcmag.com
0.55%0.39%1.1
assets.pcmag.com
0.36%0.24%1.1
nl.pcmag.com
0.13%0.10%1.2
securitywatch.pcmag.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 273,439$3,136.34
United Kingdom 32,104$200.01
Canada 19,927$139.69
Australia 17,713$133.38
India 27,676$44.28
Germany 8,303$40.10
Japan 12,177$38.97
China 11,624$35.92
Belgium 4,982$24.56
France 4,982$23.41
Ireland 3,875$19.22
Sweden 3,321$17.67
Netherlands 3,321$16.90
Italy 4,428$15.45
South Africa 3,321$14.65
Greece 6,642$11.96
Singapore 3,875$11.59
Hong Kong 3,321$11.46
Nigeria 3,321$8.70
Korea, Republic of 3,321$7.70
Portugal 3,321$7.24
Spain 5,535$6.14
Brazil 3,321$5.88
Saudi Arabia 2,768$5.59
Iran 4,428$5.14
Philippines 2,768$4.48
Pakistan 3,875$4.11
Mexico 3,875$3.76

www.pcmag.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-18
Domain Age:
23 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: PCMAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 220881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-19T08:26:03.00Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-18T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-07-27T20:56:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#
clientTransferProhibitedRegistrant Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: ZIFF DAVIS, LLC.
Registrant Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2125033500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email:
Admin Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: ZIFF DAVIS, LLC.
Admin Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2125033500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Email:
Tech Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: ZIFF DAVIS, LLC.
Tech Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2125033500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS-1406.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-252.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-538.AWSDNS-03.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4259744689
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-11-19T08:26:03.00Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to support you in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. We create this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PCMAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 220881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-06T21:06:34Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-07-27T20:56:13Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1406.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-252.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-538.AWSDNS-03.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-15T12:40:56Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

pcmag.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

gurgle.zdbb.net/segments.js?url=https%3a%2f%2fpcmag.com%2f
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

pcmag.com/Content/responsive/css/site.css?version=2018-03-02c

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

c.evidon.com/geo/country.js (expiration not specified)
c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/pcmag/settings.js (expiration not specified)
c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/snthemes.js (expiration not specified)
c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/translations/en.js (expiration not specified)
c.evidon.com/sitenotice/evidon-access.js (expiration not specified)
c.evidon.com/sitenotice/evidon-sitenotice-tag.js (expiration not specified)
dmx.districtm.io/s/ (expiration not specified)
dmx.districtm.io/s/10001/94be4866-865a-4984-8d2e-cd12b946a8f2 (expiration not specified)
dmx.districtm.io/s/10014/9a07806551a314793cfafc588b34796c (expiration not specified)
dmx.districtm.io/s/10016/Wp1k8gAAAIsHMBPK&_test=Wp1k8gAAAIsHMBPK (expiration not specified)
e2e-static.zdcommerce.io/e2e.js (expiration not specified)
e2e.pcmag.com/e/eyJraW5kIjoicGFnZXZpZXciLCJzaXRlIjoicGNtYWcuY29tIiwiYXR0cmlidXRlcyI6eyJ1cmkiOiJodHRwczovL3d3dy5wY21hZy5jb20vIiwicmVmZXJyZXIiOiIifSwiY3JlYXRlZF9hdCI6IjIwMTgtMDMtMDVUMTU6NDA6MzMuNDc4WiJ9 (expiration not specified)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lib/gzip/jpmobile.js (expiration not specified)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/sites/_uploads/1517350614scroll2.png (expiration not specified)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/sites/_uploads/assets-Cartier/1490222268/close1.png (expiration not specified)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/sites/_uploads/audio_transparent/1493752923/audio_muted.png (expiration not specified)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/tracking_pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
bounceexchange.com/tag/1166/i.js (2 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KJHB49 (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
g.pcmag.com/pcmag.js?cc=&url=https%3A//pcmag.com/ (20 minutes)
ads.jetpackdigital.com/lineitems/39146/jpd.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 (30 minutes)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lineitems/39146/0/jpdli.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 (30 minutes)
jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lineitems/39146/jpd.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 (30 minutes)
bbstatic.pcmag.com/js/z0WVjCBSEeGLoxIxOQVEwQ.min.js (60 minutes)
native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp-set-targeting.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 61.8KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/pcmag/settings.js should save 22.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/translations/en.js should save 14.6KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing c.evidon.com/sitenotice/evidon-sitenotice-tag.js should save 13.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/snthemes.js should save 8.5KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing stags.bluekai.com/site/30630?dt=0&r=719311679&sig=464326596&bkca=KJ0aP1smZp9xdHo0bX3xUz9ce3rB3CbbtbMS3gNahAp99ZhAe6UqgIIRAstAVSAuA14pI1tXixzwVcDTegro1hSgROYudVcuGtgF+OLltL1jwcCSbHY7Amy4AIypUzr0lnlc6F+POExSj07rzchv1FsLVFUcVYeThRtyHSAjmI5M***++45pRmROd4j+iaEILC2RWoBEB+kgU9PoS0LrcK6T2zvgAksHD77J3pbZYDNyI8dvaTOEwVsuzTCTnfgcQ5jPzFrHSjzboefuTh8Jfk10MEeI/TktPFYfJwDoK3ZukuLcAoV9qoVON0jENubqLf89oN63FHjhm5UdY2zeESSKedG7rP2Y55RBglIMkba6pS0E6cUTqVWvuh5kTKD5cqp***aAZV6dwQaMLTNSh1Lxqzp+J+l7T5VPGzdy6SeKx66IMWfzs5zPWI6ol0pxRq6hoDxThP/lCaTmFE/SGTS2O8xom7cOOH61gSaza96I6oHW4oPMD+TOob+KKF2rJtcE1COext5LPKaCG/wq3J6/hZ1OMf6thIR8c6ASY4KQfAJRxqByxcBPttVG5xm24cH/tvDz2sKh4BWF8twkIudpguTbKhoO2M1isGyKvt4zwdFtresxNV35MPFHNekK8XkjPjP+bUbP22Ogua should save 963B (52% reduction).
Compressing bbstatic.pcmag.com/js/zd-core-olt.min.js should save 380B (46% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&rand=0.3002711143344641&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 131B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&rand=0.31793756829574704&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 130B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&rand=0.3405105578713119&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 130B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&rand=0.825676093576476&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 130B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&rand=0.882688857614994&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 130B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.19.0&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&tg_i.site=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=ATF&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_ATF&rand=0.08803187520243227&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F should save 115B (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 54KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/486737-best-free-google-chrome-extensions.jpg?width=392&height=392&boxFit=y should save 14.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/487682-575868-mwc-startups-of-the-world.jpg?width=392&height=392&boxFit=y should save 11.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/576055-main-asus-zenbook-ux430u-1.jpg?thumb=y&width=300 should save 7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/487325-10-best-original-films-on-netflix.jpg?width=392&height=392&boxFit=y should save 6.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/576587-razer-core-v2.jpg?thumb=y&width=300 should save 3.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/sites/_uploads/1517350614scroll2.png should save 1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/sites/_uploads/audio_transparent/1493752923/audio_muted.png should save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing www6.pcmag.com/media/images/474131-spotlight-icon-smart-home.png should save 1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/images/474132-spotlight-icon-test-your-internet-connection.png should save 879B (16% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/573416-dell-p3418hw.jpg?thumb=y&width=80 should save 854B (30% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/575599-garmin-vivoactive-3.jpg?thumb=y&width=80 should save 773B (30% reduction).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/images/474128-spotlight-icon-get-organized.png should save 746B (13% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/574679-apple-homepod-primary.jpg?thumb=y&width=80 should save 716B (45% reduction).
Compressing www3.pcmag.com/media/images/474129-spotlight-icon-readers-choice-survey.png should save 681B (34% reduction).
Compressing www5.pcmag.com/media/images/474130-spotlight-icon-security-watch.png should save 581B (21% reduction).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/images/383473-deal-header.jpg should save 531B (13% reduction).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/images/474133-spotlight-icon-youtube.png should save 513B (27% reduction).
Compressing www2.pcmag.com/media/images/471760-spotlight-icon-fast-forward.jpg should save 488B (26% reduction).
Compressing www3.pcmag.com/media/images/383474-get-deal-active.png should save 3***B (23% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/457251-how-to-stop-blue-light-from-your-phone-or-tablet-from-disturbing-your-sleep.jpg?width=90&height=51 should save 329B (18% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/573662-epson-expression-photo-hd-xp-15000-wide-format-inkjet-printer-main.jpg?thumb=y&width=80 should save 190B (13% reduction).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/574226-nighthawk-x6s-wifi-mesh-extender-ex8000.jpg?thumb=y&width=80 should save 126B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.4KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lineitems/39146/0/jpdli.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 should save 14.2KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying c.evidon.com/sitenotice/660/pcmag/settings.js should save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lib/gzip/jpmobile.js should save 2.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying ads.jetpackdigital.com/lineitems/39146/jpd.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 should save 2KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying jetpack.vo.llnwd.net/lineitems/39146/jpd.js?u=adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsu8E-nPFqO3g0VyDHT93cmc_LxOmd2Jmtu2bIOU6RoFq8c5_cZeIkhygg3wzACEAXi1nXetrGwWBOcShIOT4u64hjepgO_jUB5WlBsRasYE6fnWten5t1xOEkxVXtzL7uxa6H8UzmscT53lD6q5jakt5UAiWy_x8LgKn03ksnJMmXTh0BUvPoUSqQUSXr6SlpVDSbQgVXKOJbyymcShgt9kFXHttx5zqpB0bxGU6DR06Zp2WMXG1TQkSFH37YuP2TQ%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzImvRVFtryJkEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Ddts.innovid.com/placement/1gnttm/video/1ehc5k/action/clktru/cb/1093168070 should save 2KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="pc…1329778,00.asp">RSS Feeds</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="evidon-consent-link">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="evidon-consent-link">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$728.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,852.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$265,873.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
89,150
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,674,498
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,539,725

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 49,219$564.54
Canada 4,982$34.92
United Kingdom 5,137$32.00
Australia 3,543$26.68
India 7,749$12.40
Germany 2,408$11.63
Ireland 1,511$7.50
Sweden 930$4.95
China 1,511$4.67
Greece 2,590$4.66
Singapore 1,124$3.36
Belgium 598$2.95
Netherlands 565$2.87
Italy 753$2.63
France 548$2.58
Portugal 697$1.52
Pakistan 1,240$1.31
Saudi Arabia 581$1.17
Japan 365$1.17
Spain 1,052$1.17
Hong Kong 332$1.15
Iran 709$0.82
Brazil 199$0.35
Mexico 349$0.34
Philippines 194$0.31
Korea, Republic of 133$0.31
South Africa 66$0.29
Nigeria 66$0.17

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?