Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pcmag.com

Read or submit pcmag.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pcmag.com below:

pcmag.com


 

 

pcmag.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pcmag.com

Google Index:
View pcmag.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pcmag.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pcmag.com Bing Links
History:
View pcmag.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pcmag.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  262
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,258,906
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,093,714
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,725,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  777
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1,597
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $3,105.00
Direct:
15.53%
Referral:
4.88%
Search:
76.38%
Social:
2.41%
Paid:
0.79%

pcmag.com receives about 886,120 special visitors and 1,426,653 (1.61 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $10,539.33/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $7,604,774.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pcmag.com is ranked number 1,364 in the earth and 0.0629% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pcmag.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pcmag.com
85.26%80.31%1.53
uk.pcmag.com
7.39%5.96%1.3
in.pcmag.com
4.88%3.73%1.2
au.pcmag.com
3.15%2.69%1.4
g00.pcmag.com
2.66%2.09%1.3
sea.pcmag.com
1.82%1.40%1.3
me.pcmag.com
1.10%0.88%1.3
shop.pcmag.com
0.96%1.17%2.0
gr.pcmag.com
0.80%0.69%1.4
latam.pcmag.com
0.71%0.46%1.1
assets.pcmag.com
0.37%0.25%1.1
securitywatch.pcmag.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
nl.pcmag.com
0.11%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  412
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

pcmag.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.1%52.5%558
India 6.1%5.8%1933
United Kingdom 4.3%4.9%1034
Canada 3.9%4.0%748
Australia 3.0%3.0%687
Japan 2.9%2.3%4316
China 2.1%1.6%8658
Greece 1.3%1.2%948
France 1.1%0.8%4815
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%1478
Italy 0.9%0.8%4043
Germany 0.8%0.9%7161
Spain 0.8%0.6%4218
South Africa 0.7%0.5%1686
Mexico 0.7%0.7%3420
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%1419
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%1407
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%2318
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1174
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%4620
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1358
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%2166
Brazil 0.6%0.7%6095
Philippines 0.5%0.5%1286

pcmag.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on pcmag.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pcmag.com
85.26%80.31%1.53
uk.pcmag.com
7.39%5.96%1.3
in.pcmag.com
4.88%3.73%1.2
au.pcmag.com
3.15%2.69%1.4
g00.pcmag.com
2.66%2.09%1.3
sea.pcmag.com
1.82%1.40%1.3
me.pcmag.com
1.10%0.88%1.3
shop.pcmag.com
0.96%1.17%2.0
gr.pcmag.com
0.80%0.69%1.4
latam.pcmag.com
0.71%0.46%1.1
assets.pcmag.com
0.37%0.25%1.1
securitywatch.pcmag.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
nl.pcmag.com
0.11%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 748,993$8,590.95
United Kingdom 69,906$435.51
Canada 57,066$400.03
Australia 42,800$322.28
India 82,746$132.39
Japan 32,813$105.00
China 22,826$70.53
Germany 12,840$62.02
France 11,413$53.64
Belgium 8,560$42.20
Italy 11,413$39.83
Netherlands 7,133$36.31
Hong Kong 9,987$34.45
South Africa 7,133$31.46
Greece 17,120$30.82
Singapore 9,987$29.86
Korea, Republic of 9,987$23.17
Nigeria 8,560$22.43
Brazil 9,987$17.68
Saudi Arabia 7,133$14.41
Pakistan 12,840$13.61
Philippines 7,133$11.56
Mexico 9,987$9.69
Spain 8,560$9.50

www.pcmag.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-04-18
website Age:
23 years 5 months 6 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.enom.com...
Domain Name: pcmag.com
registers website ID: 220881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: WHOIS.ENOM.COM
register link: WWW.ENOM.COM
upgraded time: 2015-01-04T16:25:48.00Z
Creation time: 1995-04-18T04:00:00.00Z
register Registration expire time: 2024-07-27T20:56:00.00Z
register: ENOM, INC.
register IANA ID: 48
website detail: register-lock* icann.org/epp#register-lock*
Registrant Name: Data Protected Data Protected
company Organization: Data Protected
company road: 123 Data Protected
company road:
company town: Kirkland
company State/Province: WA
company Postal Code: 98033
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.0000000000
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.0000000000
company Email:
administrator Name: Data Protected Data Protected
administrator Organization: Data Protected
administrator road: 123 Data Protected
administrator road:
administrator town: Kirkland
administrator State/Province: WA
administrator Postal Code: 98033
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.0000000000
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.0000000000
administrator Email:
technical Name: Data Protected Data Protected
technical Organization: Data Protected
technical road: 123 Data Protected
technical road:
technical town: Kirkland
technical State/Province: WA
technical Postal Code: 98033
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.0000000000
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.0000000000
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS-1406.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name hosting: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-252.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name hosting: NS-538.AWSDNS-03.NET
DNSSEC: UNSIGNED
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.4259744689
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: HTTP://WDPRS.INTERNIC.NET/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2015-01-04T16:25:48.00Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The data in this details base is provided to you for details
purposes just, that is, to help you in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. We create this information
accessible "as is," and do not confirm its precision. By adding a
details query, you accept that you will use this data just for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this details base system providing you this details; or (2) let,
enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic
email, or by phone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
another use of this data is expressly forbidded without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding
this query, you accept to abide by these rules.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PCMAG.COM
registers website ID: 220881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.enom.com
register link: enom.com
upgraded time: 2017-03-06T21:06:34Z
Creation time: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2024-07-27T20:56:13Z
register: eNom, Inc.
register IANA ID: 48
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: NS-1406.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name hosting: NS-2025.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-252.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name hosting: NS-538.AWSDNS-03.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-09-24T14:44:38Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

pcmag.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

gurgle.zdbb.net/segments.js?url=https%3a%2f%2fpcmag.com%2f
static.pcmag.com/jst/zdconsent.js
btg.pcmag.com/country.js
e2e-static.zdcommerce.io/e2e.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

pcmag.com/stuff/responsive/css/site.css?version=2018-09-13b

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

c.evidon.com/geo/country.js (expire not specified)
cdn.adsafeprotected.com/iasPET.1.js (expire not specified)
e2e.pcmag.com/e/eyJraW5kIjoicGFnZXZpZXciLCJzaXRlIjoicGNtYWcuY29tIiwiYXR0cmlidXRlcyI6eyJ1cmkiOiJodHRwczovL3d3dy5wY21hZy5jb20vIiwicmVmZXJyZXIiOiIifSwiY3JlYXRlZF9hdCI6IjIwMTgtMDktMjRUMTQ6NDQ6NDEuNjc2WiJ9 (expire not specified)
securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/see%3Fxai%3DAKAOjst4bPrQkfS-7gC4XI75kr64o-0gYPTgLYfWhxhQ9N--gXvB5NBDUq7AR9PWDrDA3WEXAbc7Vm7iqICoc1HG62fm5_HT4b4zmS9BPTdjgho_a0FaASrqH_ZJ81BWCkjWcjOnQWncfCsab-cO3pKGbK58EUt4y4WF6RRw9UXyry8if0uM4gSNDcQ5n2YYZsu5nVfKPRNOcAIFmNBp3qjV1VQPClpGUhJp7EVPbeMOy0zVL5EIZMkKet5UThs%26sai%3DAMfl-YRtEf8Zs4loWUlBOk2er0kQdtqA7WhSUB85myDore16KcQkmCxti-wqZU8xjSiJk7DzlIE3zouNompoZshT5LtTwz1KtMIfOvhtciHCKe-bsB6sjLAWvVvj6YY%26sig%3DCg0ArKJSzMORDYVkMXHBEAE%26urlfix%3D1%26adurl%3D (expire not specified)
securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/see%3Fxai%3DAKAOjsuetvhaqGyQK4QVO-yJyZebSz0nVBl8mq66uOmyOyzBMLty-nS3oFPk2B0n4QBCCN2RnTFdQSwbFXkqf0VSYyKOo***QpkND1lDP2jgW8lIKqvnlC4BiK-ySceKTDRP1_zbcO2ZMB-KJxihh78Y_xGYN2YWnWcCBm3HpcO9o7kLzF-44BKNC1FP1q-mhuQP6zf7RlSf99dyIqiROvmfdpbZ3LTQpCgvI4MU-lwd0hHm5cMZa3JWg1oY-3Qc%26sai%3DAMfl-YQ_RnIhMMX-3m42CBc3vFwltBgnxJ8MFANjX-JhegJ6Qkw8nEhW7GG6dLKO6kgsOA-vFZZwTg0_qaAWlGY3nrTLBwd8kiCS8d6tCCWu0iZ5_gMi5FMEQT***P54%26sig%3DCg0ArKJSzGe6LCXtQ_8kEAE%26urlfix%3D1%26adurl%3D (expire not specified)
e2e-static.zdcommerce.io/e2e.js (15 minutes)
s0.2mdn.net/advertisements/studio/Enabler.js (15 mins)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KJHB49 (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/454758778052139?v=2.8.27&r=stable (20 mins)
bbstatic.pcmag.com/js/z0WVjCBSEeGLoxIxOQVEwQ.min.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
static.pcmag.com/jst/zdconsent.js (60 mins)
googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 mins)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 28.3KiB (29% cut).

Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/photos/519395-iphone-xs-max.jpg?width=412&height=412&boxFit=y should save 15.5KiB (37% cut).
Compressing assets.pcmag.com/media/images/441284-the-better-wi-fi-systems-of-2018.jpg?width=412&height=412&boxFit=y should save 5.2KiB (24% cut).
Compressing www2.pcmag.com/media/photos/519791-wd-mypassport.jpg should save 3.2KiB (20% cut).
Compressing www6.pcmag.com/media/photos/474131-spotlight-icon-smart-home.png should save 1KiB (31% cut).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/photos/474132-spotlight-icon-test-your-internet-connection.png should save 879B (16% cut).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCbsaSihQEQARgBMghJ6f3Hq3uxNA should save 758B (91% cut).
Compressing www5.pcmag.com/media/photos/474130-spotlight-icon-security-watch.png should save 581B (21% cut).
Compressing www4.pcmag.com/media/photos/474133-spotlight-icon-youtube.png should save 513B (27% cut).
Compressing www2.pcmag.com/media/images/471760-spotlight-icon-quick-forward.jpg should save 488B (26% cut).
Compressing c.evidon.com/sitenotice/photos/evidon-change-alert.png should save 175B (23% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="no-js wf-robot…tive wf-active">PCMag.com - Te…AdChoices</html> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">News</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">News</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/reviews/smart-home">Smart Home</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/reviews/smart-home">Smart Home</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pc…-iphone-xs-maximum" class="photo-wrapper">Review</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/author-bio/sascha-segan">Sascha Segan</a> and 17 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="computer…1329778,00.asp">RSS Feeds</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="_evh-url">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 7KiB (54% cut).

Compressing c.amazon-adsystem.com/bao-csm/aps-comm/aps_csm.js should save 3.7KiB (59% cut).
Compressing image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=0&s=0&a=0&ptask=every&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&gdpr=0&gdpr_consent=&sec=1&kdntuid=1 should save 1.6KiB (65% cut).
Compressing bbstatic.pcmag.com/js/zd-core-olt.min.js?v=5 should save 380B (46% cut).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 367B (43% cut).
Compressing stags.bluekai.com/site/30629?ret=html&phint=site%3Dpcmag.com&phint=referer%3Dhttps%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&phint=sections%3DPC%20Magazine%20Home&phint=authors%3DN%2FA&phint=userType%3DUnregistered&phint=bbseg%3D6854&phint=bbseg%3D6855&phint=bbseg%3D6858&phint=bbseg%3D6859&phint=bbseg%3D6861&phint=bbseg%3D6863&phint=bbseg%3D6867&phint=bbseg%3D6868&phint=bbseg%3D68***&phint=bbseg%3D6870&phint=bbseg%3D6871&phint=bbseg%3D6872&phint=bbseg%3D6874&phint=bbseg%3D6875&phint=bbseg%3D6877&phint=bbseg%3D6881&phint=bbseg%3D6884&phint=bbseg%3D6886&phint=bbseg%3D6887&phint=bbseg%3D6888&phint=bbseg%3D6889&phint=bbseg%3D6890&phint=bbseg%3D***19&phint=bbseg%3D6893&phint=bbseg%3D6894&phint=bbseg%3D6895&phint=bbseg%3D6896&phint=bbseg%3D6897&phint=bbseg%3D***03&phint=bbseg%3D***06&phint=bbseg%3D***09&phint=bbseg%3D***11&phint=bbseg%3D***12&phint=bbseg%3D***16&phint=bbseg%3D***17&phint=__bk_t%3DPCMag.com%20-%20Technology%20Product%20Reviews%2C%20News%2C%20Prices%20%26%20Tips&phint=__bk_k%3Dpc%20magazine%20computers%20software%20hardware%20digital%20camera%20LCD%20monitor%20printer%20scanner%20electronics%20gadget%20product%20reviews%20price%20testing%20news%20desktop%20utility%20download%20home%20business%20computer%20laptop%20notebook%20pdas%20Microsoft%20Office%20XP%20Windows%202000%20&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttps%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&limit=10&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1537800281799,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=420,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,addons=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93&r=96440030 should save 155B (40% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=0705120b-4301-46a4-a848-332166444392&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&slots=1&rand=0.7120289651211351 should save 131B (38% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=12cc9f25-aee4-430c-be40-919c3e48b915&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&slots=1&rand=0.4998336434364319 should save 131B (38% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=0bf333eb-7593-426e-893b-7fc76ae4e057&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&slots=1&rand=0.6388511406257749 should save 130B (38% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=3dc945ea-6424-48ae-9029-a10f49565284&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&slots=1&rand=0.7984234599862248 should save 130B (38% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=3e10e13e-66a2-4e37-9f52-a4c1d3a1fdc8&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=incontent&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_incontent&slots=1&rand=0.225611076***02566 should save 130B (38% cut).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=11576&site_id=109586&zone_id=516688&size_id=15&p_pos=unknown&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v1.12.0&x_source.tid=98f073f9-6216-47a3-be56-ead3061d048f&p_screen_res=412x732&kw=pcmag.com&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&tg_i.website=pcmag.com&tg_i.pos=ATF&tg_i.adunit=homedoor_ATF&slots=1&rand=0.4451067338231951 should save 116B (35% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.3KiB (21% cut).

Minifying pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=7529&campId=300x250&pubId=25324772&chanId=187111772&placementId=4796806030&pubCreative=138244103468&pubOrder=2389806685&cb=8659***486&adsafe_par&impId= should save 2.3KiB (21% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.1KiB (23% cut).

Minifying s0.2mdn.net/2524173/1536679181596/excite_banner_300x250/index.html should save 1.1KiB (23% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpcmag.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,909.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$57,295.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$697,097.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
225,625
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,768,755
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
82,353,188

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 134,819$1,546.37
Canada 14,267$100.01
United Kingdom 11,185$69.68
Australia 8,560$64.46
India 23,169$37.07
Germany 3,724$17.98
Greece 6,677$12.02
China 2,967$9.17
Singapore 2,896$8.66
Italy 1,940$6.77
Netherlands 1,213$6.17
France 1,255$5.90
Belgium 1,027$5.06
Pakistan 4,109$4.36
Hong Kong 999$3.45
Japan 984$3.15
Saudi Arabia 1,498$3.03
Spain 1,626$1.81
Brazil 599$1.06
Korea, Republic of 399$0.93
Mexico 899$0.87
Philippines 499$0.81
South Africa 143$0.63
Nigeria 171$0.45

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.